Skip to product information
1 of 6

House Plant Dropship

Epiphyllum 'Ric Rac' Cactus

Epiphyllum 'Ric Rac' Cactus

Regular price $18.00
Regular price Sale price $18.00
Sale Sold out
Size

149 in stock

  • Happiness Guaranteed
  • Hassle-free Returns
  • U.S. based Warehouse
* Botanical Name: Cryptocereus anthonyanus

* Common Names: Ric Rac cactus, Zig Zag, Fishbone

* Description: The common name of this plant refers to the pattern of the grooves of this cactuses foliage, which closely resembles the skeleton of a dead fish. When matured this plant's leaves grow in an arch over the pot and is extremely resilient as it retains a lot of water as it is considered a cactus. This cactus can tolerate in indirect and bright sunlight making it a great choice for novice gardeners.
View full details